SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF NORTHERN IRELAND



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 7th June 2008

RESULTS


JUDGE


Mrs Ann Latimer



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Kay Hateley for letting me have a marked catalogue.
May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire & Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG Entries - 3 Absent - 1
  1. Viewdale Patrol Dancer D 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Ardlyn Murphy's Law D 6/12/07 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Morning Star Mr & Mrs N McDade
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

PUPPY DOG Entries - 2 Absent - 1

  1. Jaymur Harvester at Sanern D 09/06/07 Br Mrs Hagan Semitar Bedazzled - Fernach Amber Rose at Jaymur Mrs E Smith
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

JUNIOR DOG Entries - 4 Absent - 0
  1. Degallo The Real Deal JW D 14/02/07 br Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Degallo Look At Me Jw Mrs H D Scott
  2. Sommerville Mr Nice Guy D 27/04/07 Br Exb Ch Shenachie Starling - Sommerville Try A Bit O Magic Mr M J Ewing
  3. Daisyway Deception of Amethrickeh D 03/04/07 Br Mrs J Charlton Amethrickeh Appartion - Daiseyway Pandora's Melody Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Slievmac Spaceman D 23/12/06 Br Exb Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW- Glenawind Serna Blue for Slievemac Mr M McArdyle
  5. -

NOVICE DOG Entries - 2 Absent - 1
  1. Ardlyn Murphy's Law D 6/12/07 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Morning Star Mr & Mrs N McDade
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL YEARLING DOG Entries - 5 Absent - 2
  1. Rannerdale Time Traveller D 03/02/07 Miss C J Stafford Rannerdale The Time Warp - Ch Rannerdale Angel Of The North JW Miss C J Stafford
  2. Amethrickeh Black Prince D 04/03/07 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Orean Highland Princess at Amrthrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  4. -
  5. -

GRADUATE DOG Entries - 4 Absent - 1
  1. Amethrickeh Moon Boots D 19/01/07 Br Exb Ch Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrikeh - Amethrikeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Leawood Bluberry Hill D 15/09/05 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Leawood Rose of Sharon Mr J Russell
  3. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie
  4. -
  5. -

POST GRADUATE DOG Entries - 3 Absent - 1
  1. Trixandy Ace of Spades at Karashanty D 28/05/05 Br Mrs J Wheeler Lorainian Domino Dancer - Trixandy Blue Lavender Mrs S Mc Donagh
  2. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

LIMIT DOG Entries - 7 Absent - 1
  1. Amethrickeh Apparition D 12/11/05 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  3. Harribrae Haytime JW D 12/04/05 Br Exb Harribrae Harrier - Harribrae Halfa Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  4. Trixandy Ace of Spades at Karashanty D 28/05/05 Br Mrs J Wheeler Lorainian Domino Dancer - Trixandy Blue Lavender Mrs S Mc Donagh
  5. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie

OPEN DOG Entries - 5 Absent - 0
  1. Ir Ch Myter That's My Goal For Karyshanty D 16/12/05 Br Mrs M Thomas Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs S Mc Donagh
  2. Ranndale The Time Warp D 30/01/05 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Rannerdale Sheer Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Ir Ch Seavall Saran For Greenan D 17/03/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mr W & Mrs E Robinson
  4. Annaghmore Moonlight Magic D 18/11/04 Br Exb Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  5. You Give Me Life At Sheltiehouse D 16/07/05 Br Fotheringham Ch Jacquard You Give Me CH Jacquard You Give me Fever JW - Leterikhills Ice Queen Mr P Guthrie

VETERAN DOG Entries - 2 Absent - 0
  1. Avonbank Golden Warrior D 01/10/98 Br Exh Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Ch Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG Entries - 2 Absent - 1
(Sable & White)
  1. Rannerdale Bugsy Malone D 04/02/07 Br C Stafford Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Lady Madona Mrs A A Stafford
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG Entries - 3 Absent - 0
(Blue Merle)
  1. Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody D 07/07/06 Br Exb Myriehewe Class Act - Rivvalee Blue Cascade Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  2. Leawood Bluberry Hill D 15/09/05 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Leawood Rose of Sharon Mr J Russell
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN DOG Entries - 1 Absent - 0
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Cinbaramy Midnight Special at Annaghmore D 10/12/05 Dr & Mr McKnight Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Cinbaramy Mystery Girl Mr B & Mrs E C Ashfield-Beattie
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -


DOG CC - Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

RESERVE DOG CC - Viewdale Patrol Dancer

BEST PUPPY DOG - Viewdale Patrol Dancer



MINOR PUPPY BITCH Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Harribrae Hidden Image B 30/10/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Harriebrae Half a Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Viewdale Snow Dancer B 14/10/07 Br Exb Arcot Snow Patrol - Viewdale Suki Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Guxel Wyte Crystl of Amethrickeh B 20/10/07 Br Heels Daisyway The Mesmerist - Guxel Evening Star Mrs H Bendelow
  4. Ardlyn Anne Bolyn B 2/12/07 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyne Lorna Doone Mr & Mrs N McDade
  5. -

PUPPY BITCH Entries - 8 Absent - 3
  1. Jaymur High Society By Semitar B 09/06/07 Br Mrs M Hagan Semitar Bedazzled - Fearnach Amberose At Jaymur Mr E & Mrs T Cushley
  2. Jaymur Touch of Class B 09/06/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Fearnach Amberose At Jaymur Mrs M Hagan
  3. Rivvalee New Vision For Clare JJ B 06/09/07 Br Wyse Myriehewe Class Act - Rivalee Moon Dust J C & C Johnson
  4. Leawood Francesca B 30/08/07 Br Exb Leawood Bluberry Hill - Leawood Lucious Lola Mr J Russell
  5. Ardlyn Black Rainbow B 06/12/07 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Morning Star Mr & Mrs N McDade

JUNIOR BITCH Entries - 6 Absent - 1
  1. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  2. Tachnamadra Queens Melody of Ellenyorn B 29/05/07 Br Mrs M Bywater Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW - Ellenyorn Queens Rapsody ar Tachnamadra Mr A &n Mrs I Elder
  3. Karyshanty Spellbound at Marizan JW B 11/01/07 Br Mrs McDonagh Ir Ch Myter That's My Goal for Karyshanty JW- Karyshanty Celtic Spirit Mrs M Hall
  4. Ardlyn Black Rainbow B 06/12/07 Br Exb Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Morning Star Mr & Mrs N McDade
  5. Caurniehill Wild Jazz B 16/05/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Vh Blenmerrow Mona Lisa Mrs K Cooper

NOVICE BITCH Entries - 3 Absent - 1
  1. Tachnamadra Queens Melody of Ellenyorn B 29/05/07 Br Mrs M Bywater Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW - Ellenyorn Queens Rapsody ar Tachnamadra Mr A &n Mrs I Elder
  2. Harribrae Hidden Image B 30/10/07 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Harriebrae Half a Sixpence Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. -
  4. -

SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH Entries - 5 Absent - 2
  1. Rannerdale Amazing Grace B 07/06/06 Bd Exb Rannerdale The Time Warp - Rannerdale Ldy Madonna Miss C J Stafford
  2. Caurniehill Wild Jazz B 16/05/07 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Vh Blenmerrow Mona Lisa Mrs K Cooper
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

GRADUATE BITCH Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Conorvean Figgy Duff B 20/01/07 Br Exb Semitar Bedazzled - Sundark Stay Trew to Conovean Mrs M McCourt
  2. Semitar Keynote B 05/02/06 Br Cushley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Semitar Ghost Mistress Mrs M Hagan
  3. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
  4. Ellenyorn Heaven Sent B 24/10/06 Br Exb Ch Japaro By Design - Ellenyorn Special Promise Mr A Elder
  5. -

POST GRADUATE BITCH Entries - 8 Absent - 3
  1. Evad Irish Mist at Greenan B 31/03/06 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandy Shore Mr & Mrs W Robinson
  2. Avonbank Li'Anna JW ShCM B 28/07/05 Br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  3. Ardlyn Morning Star B 30/06/05 Br Exb Esstremere Tri For a Star - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mr & Mrs N McDade
  4. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  5. Shenachie Aleagan Or B 29/12/04 Br Mrs K A Main Iliad Image Maker - Shenachie Iomhaigh Miss S Main

LIMIT BITCH Entries - 13 Absent - 1
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Fearnach Amberose at Jaymur B 05/08/04 Br Mr D McDonald Colroy Crystal Magic - Shannmie Garrison Rose Mrs M Hagan
  3. Seavall Stevie JW B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J Hardman
  4. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  5. Viewdale Lap Dancer B 08/04/05 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale

OPEN BITCH Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. Ch Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  2. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  3. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  5. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main

VETERAN BITCH Entries - 6 Absent - 2
  1. Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper
  2. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Avonbank Secret Moments B 27/12/99 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs E Wilkie
  4. Kilcarewood Mystic Lady B 04/01/00 Br Mrs Cummins Ellmar Oasis at Kilcarewood - Marizan Midnight Breeze Mrs S McDonagh
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH Entries - 5 Absent - 1
(Sable & White)
  1. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  2. Molson Moonbabe B 03/08/04 Br Exh Rannerdale Moonwalker - Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson Dr J Hill
  3. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs J C Johnson
  4. Annaghmore Minnie Lady B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH Entries - 3 Absent - 0
(Blue Merle)
  1. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  2. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  3. Leawood Francesca B 30/08/07 Br Exb Leawood Bluberry Hill - Leawood Lucious Lola Mr J Russell
  4. -
  5. -

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH Entries - 1 Absent - 0
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  2. -
  3. -
  4. -
  5. -

BITCH CC - Ch Molson Midsomernite's Dream

RESERVE BITCH CC - Degallo Destiny's Child

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Harriebrae Hidden Image


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Molson Midsomernite's Dream

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Viewdale Patrol Dancer


Return to Show Results Page