The Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Ireland

Championship Show



Saturday 11th June 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE

Mrs Doreen Greenhill

97 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Jane Mottram for letting me have a marked catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ardlyn Perfect Storm D 01/11/04 Br Exh Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Degallo Shakala Mr & Mrs N McDade
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 3 Absent

  1. Alismaur Flame of the Forest D 31/08/04 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Alismaur Flaming Embers Mrs M Morrison
  2. Beechcote High Flyer D 17/08/04 Br Exh Beechcote Bootleg - Beechcote Hi De Hi Mrs C Armstrong
  3. Cinbaramy Ooh Boy D 19/07/04 Br Ms Mcknight Cinbaramy Staying Alive - Cinbaramy She's a lady Miss G Patton
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
NOVICE DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Conovean Glaze D 04/11/03 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty Mrs M McCourt
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 Bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  3. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Whizz Bizz D 29/10/02 Br Exh Colroy Classical Gold - Belacres Bobby Socks Mrs A W Mann
  2. Sommerville Jamie at Sanern D 21/10/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Ch Sommerville Sunrise Mr & Mrs E Smyth
  3. Cregagh Shadow of the Glen D 29/09/00 Br Mr & Miss Kirk Sommerville Crackerjack of Cregagh - Cregagh's Distant Dreamer Mr M A Ferguson
POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Avonbank Golden Warrior D 01/10/98 Br Exh Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Beechcote Bootleg D 29/05/01 Br Exh Colroy Classical God - Ardinariff Sheena at Beechcote Mrs C Armstrong
  4. Colroy Crystal Magic D 16/02/02 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Sommerville Candy Floss at Colroy Mr H McGucken
  5. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  3. Colroy Comet D 23/03/99 Br Mr McGucken Myriehewe Entrpreneur - Sommerville Candy Floss at Colroy Mr J Russell
  4. Ardlyn Artfull Dodger at Silvermane D 25/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ch Ir Ch Brilyn Pick Pocket - Degallo Shakala Mr R 7 Mrs W Smyth
VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shenachie Kylerhea D 10/10/97 Br Exh Shenachie Mr Crystal - Kylce Shuna at Shenachie Mrs K A Main
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - SABLE & WHITE - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Avonbank Golden Warrior D 01/10/98 Br Exh Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs N E Wheeler
  2. Sommerville Jamie at Sanern D 21/10/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Ch Sommerville Sunrise Mr & Mrs E Smyth
  3. Ardlyn Artfull Dodger at Silvermane D 25/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ch Ir Ch Brilyn Pick Pocket - Degallo Shakala Mr R 7 Mrs W Smyth
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Tricolour, Black/Tan, Black/White - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - Blue Merle - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Conovean Glaze D 04/11/03 Br Exh Blenmerrow barnaby - Semitar Spicketty Mrs M McCourt

DOG CC - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Shenachie Starling

BEST PUPPY DOG - Alismaur Flame of the Forest



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Thorntonhall Wild Rose B 11/11/04 Br Exh Ch Thornhall Thunder - Thorntonhall Wild Child Mrs S Friel
  2. Lady with Class at Belacres B 21/11/04 Br Mrs Mc Kinley Belacres Hidden Piper - Lady Tasy Mr D Taggart
  3. Annaghmore Minnie Lady B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
  4. Annaghmore Phonenix Belle B 18/11/04 Br Exh Colroy Crystal Magic - Mystic Meg Mr E E C Ashfield-Beattie
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Fenach Amber Rose at Jaymur B 05/08/04 Br Mr McDonald Colroy Crystal Magic - Shannie Garrison Rose Mr M Hagan
  2. Ardlyn Blue Rose B 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs T Rooney
  3. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  5. Semitar Special Spice B 13/07/04 Br Exh Japaro Special Agent - Rannerdale Posh Spice at Semitar Mr & Mrs E Cushley
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Ardlyn Blue Rose B 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs T Rooney
  4. Ellenyorn Special Promise B 14/05/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mr A Elder
  5. Avonbank Danielle B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
NOVICE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Mists B 06/04/04 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  4. Semitar Special Spice B 13/07/04 Br Exh Japaro Special Agent - Rannerdale Posh Spice at Semitar Mr & Mrs E Cushley
  5. Shellthorn Bonnie Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo teh Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade JW B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  3. Ardlyn Blue Rose B 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs T Rooney
  4. Leawood Rose of Sharon B 17/12/03 Br Exh Leawood Silver Sparkle - Leawood Lucious Lola Mr J Russell
  5. Tuffeigha Moonlight Waltz B 03/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs Russell Tuffeigha Reach for the Moon - Iliad Illusive Moon over Tuffeigha Mr & Mrs M & D Ritchie
GRADUATE BITCH - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  2. Rossnow Rather Spicey at Sinursa B 14/06/03 Br Mrs kyle Colroy Crystal Magic - Colroy Crystal Girl Mr D & Mrs V Best
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  2. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  3. Glenawind Serena Blue for Slievemac B 18/02/02 Br Miss Crowley Ch Semitar Turnabout - Snugborough Ladelia at Glenawind Mr M McArdle
  4. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  5. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean B 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  2. Thorntonhall Fairy Tale B 19/09/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Sommerville Sunset at Thorntonhall Mrs S Friel
  3. Degallo Shakala B 30/05/99 Br Mr M Scot Ch Herds the Helmsman - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr & Mrs N McDade
  4. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  5. Seavall Tansy B 31/01997 Br Mr E Robinson Stanmer Purple Emperor - Seavall Belinda Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
VETERAN BITCH - 6 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Viewdale Show Dancer B 20/08/95 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Viewdale Bonnie Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill
  3. Seavall Tansy B 31/01997 Br Mr E Robinson Stanmer Purple Emperor - Seavall Belinda Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  4. Ardinariff Bold Ciamba B - Br Miss Balmer Abbeyhome Bold Warrior - Aniday Blue Bursana Mr W & Miss M A Jenkins
  5. Cinbaramy Lady in Red B 20/10/97 Br Exh Abbeyhome Bold Warrior - Flair for Gold Dr A J & Mr F B McKnight
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 0 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
  2. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  3. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  4. Seavall Tansy B 31/01997 Br Mr E Robinson Stanmer Purple Emperor - Seavall Belinda Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries - 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Snugborough Roanne at Rivvalee B 27/07/00 Br Exb Rivvalee Prince of Scots - Rivvalee Truly Fair Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  2. Ardlyn Blue Rose B 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ch Jacquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs T Rooney
  3. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  4. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean B 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
  5. Ardlyn Day Dream Believer at Silvername B 28/08/03 Br Mr & Mrs McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mr R & Mrs W Smyth

BEST CC - Evad Magic Jade

BITCH RESERVE CC - Degallo Look at Me JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Fenach Amber Rose at Jaymur


BEST IN SHOW - Evad Magic Jade

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Fenach Amber Rose at Jaymur


Return to Show Results Page